bleh

i hate calculus. but it’ll all be ok. i can feel it. the only grade that matters is the semester. i’ll be ok.

i want to go to college. i want to be ACCEPTED to college. i can’t stand this anticipation. and freaking mrs. kaneko needs to send in all my recommendations..this is bullshit. jeez.

I WANT SNOW.

Advertisements

ALL MY EARLY APPLICATIONS ARE DUH-DUH-DONEEEEE. WHOOOPWHOOOPPP!!

my parents love me. i know.

i took some cool pictures of snow today. yay for early winters!

i wanna go snowboardinglingdingbingfingking. RIGHT NOW.

halloween

yesterday was fun. now i’m writing my college engineering essay. blehblahbloo.

i hate dumb bitches. especially sloppy, drunk, absurdly dumb bitches. that make stupid comments. ugh. makes me so angry. but then i don’t even notice it. wee.

i loved my costume. i did.

urm

my math teacher thinks i’m insane. not even kidding. i sent him a long, rambling, concerned email about the test we took two days ago. and he just responds “caroline. relax ok? come see me blahblahblah” yeah….i’m currently insane in his book. oops! but i like him a lot. he’s my favorite teacher this year i’m almost positive. um. yeah. he’s kindof crazy, but he’s funny and super smart (part of the reason he comes off so crazy). and yeah. he’s a good teacher. he meets all my requirements for teachers i like.

my life is so much fun. almost done with college shit. poop on a loop.

oops

i put in my parents education information incorrectly..do you think it will be a big deal? i gosh dang hope not.

I AM OFFICIALLY APPLIED TO NORTHEASTERN AND UCONN. WEEEE!

this is my life

i have not said anything of any significance, or anything other than awkward polite conversation to my mother since yesterday at 1:30 in the afternoon. holla@me. i just wanna go to shakedown and pretend my life is completely normal for a bit. please?

perfectly lonely

i’m bored. but i’m not tired. i’m very seriously considering skipping school tomorrow.. like dropping off jamie, carley, jack, and just going absolutely no where in particular. maybe vermont? ha. i wonder what my mom would do then… most likely everyone would have a complete heart attack. bleh. i should be homework right now. but i don’t fucking feel like it. i hate school. i should be writing college essays. but i hate college essays. i should be running. but i don’t care right now if i’m fat. i just don’t. bleh. my stomach is gross. but i just don’t care.

i just don’t care anymore.

Previous Older Entries